Team Roster and Profiles

No. Name Class Pos. Bats Throws Height Weight High School and Hometown
Martha Hernandez FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sonia Rincon FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Amanda Prystupa SO BS/B Fivay High School/Hudson, Fla.
Elise Cedre FR Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Chelsea Bedson FR FL Hernando High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Samantha Martinez SO Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Courtney Beason FR FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Ava Thompson FR Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Damari Sanchez FR B Zephyrhills High School/Tampa, Fla.
Kristen Dunlap SO Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Katie Monds SO Land O'Lakes High School
Karlee Roach SO B Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Melody Yero SO Belleview High School
Jamie Giles SO B River Ridge High School/Plainfield, Ill.
Roxanna Caballero FR Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
Ryan Holden FR BS Ridgewood High School/Seattle, Wash.
Jaylin Banks FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Stephanie Gause SO BS/B Gulf High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Angela Cruz FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Amanda Kahn JR FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Elizabeth Stowers FR BS/B Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Alyssa Deligio FR Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Patty Leas JR BS/FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Elaine Gavallas SO Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
0 Daemon Ashley SO F 6-3 190 Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, Fla.
1 Clayton Buchanan FR F 6-3 185 Clayton High School, St. Louis, Mo.
1 Amanda Turley FR MH Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
1 Sara Hogan SO OF L R Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
2 Terrance Briggs FR F 6-2 184 Edward White High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
2 Samantha Snyder SO INF L L Oak Leaf High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
2 Daniele Green FR OH JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
2 Chris McCormick SO RHP/OF R R 6-01 185 Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
3 Montana Childs SO C R R Winter Haven High School, Auburndale, Fla.
3 Alana Sherman FR MH Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
4 Aaron McIntyre SO INF/OF R R Citrus High School, Inverness, Fla.
4 Alex Kranick SO SS R R 5-09 165 Wharton High School, Tampa, Fla.
4 Victor Davila SO G 5-8 150 Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
4 Ronja Van Der Puetten FR S Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
5 Christian Alicea SO C R R 5-10 190 Elev8 Sports Institute, Toa Alta, P.R.
5 Mylaina Gary SO INF L R Wekiva High School, Apopka, Fla.
6 Jami Aguayo FR OF R R Sarasota High School, Sarasota, Fla.
6 Courtney Costa FR D Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
7 Noemi Chavez SO OF B R Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Fla.
7 Ryan Mettler FR C R R 6-02 185 Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
7 Alexena Arnold FR OH Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
8 Teddi Wright FR S Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
8 Olivia Nase SO INF R R Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
8 Justin Ortiz SO OF R R 5-11 185 Wesley Chapel High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
9 Hannah Hawkins FR MH Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
9 Rachel Gardner FR INF R R Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
9 Riley Choate FR LHP/OF L L 5-08 175 East Lake High School, Oldsmar, Fla.
10 Danny Rodriguez SO INF/RHP R R 5-08 140 Steinbrenner High School, Lutz, Fla.
10 Brooklyn Robb SO INF R R Wiregrass High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
10 Jordan Bickett SO MH John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
11 Melina Staengle SO OH Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
11 Kevin Faulkner SO 1B R R 6-04 195 Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
11 Chelsi Lopresto SO OF R R Mount Dora Bible High School, Mount Dora, Fla.
12 Taylor Breck FR F 6-7 185 Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
12 Jordan Feist FR INF R R 5-07 130 Brandon High School, Valrico, Fla.
12 Clarissa Lynch FR RHP R R Sarasot Polytechnical High School, Sarasota, Fla.
13 Dana Mackiewicz SO OF R R Nature Coast High School, Brooksville, Fla.
13 Toni Imbimbo SO L Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
13 Michael Faul FR 3B/OF R R 5-10 175 Bullitt East High School, Mount Washington, Ky.
14 Logan Miller SO RSH Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
14 Katie Shoulta FR C R R East Lake High School, Palm Harbor, Fla.
15 Danielle Deterding FR MH/OH Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
15 Bobby Anderson SO OF R R 6-02 190 Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
16 Jordan Ding FR 2B/SS R R 5-09 155 Alonzo High School, Tampa, Fla.
16 Paige Davis FR INF R R Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
17 Adam Arrowood SO RHP R R 6-01 165 Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
18 Brooke Gonzalez FR RHP R R North Marion High School, Citra, Fla.
19 Ryan Beineke SO RHP R R 6-02 230 Dunedin High School, Clearwater, Fla.
19 Amber Hess FR INF R R East Bay High School, Apollo Beach, Fla.
20 Deion Fields FR F 6-5 190 Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
20 Dominiq Sicardo SO 3B/C R R 6-03 225 Carrolwood Day School, Tampa, Fla.
20 Samantha Renzitti FR INF R R Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
21 Aderly Perez SO 2B R R 5-10 200 American Heritage High School, Philadelphia, Pa.
22 Robert Peck SO RHP R R 6-01 205 Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
22 Kayla Stellwag FR C R R Northeast High School, St. Petersburg, Fla.
23 Taylor Baker FR C R R Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
23 Danny Raynor SO OF L R 6-00 180 Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
24 Zachary Hessinger SO OF L L 5-08 155 Cambridge Christian High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
25 Sean Fluke FR RHP/OF L R 6-03 180 Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
26 Dylan Wagner SO C R R 6-01 175 Wellington High School, Wellington, Fla.
27 Nick Donnell FR RHP R R 6-00 180 Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
28 Tanner Thompson FR 1B/RHP R R 6-02 240 Strawberry Crest High School, Lithia, Fla.
30 Erroll Whinnen SO RHP R R 6-03 200 Parade High School, Northcote-Melbourne, Australia
30 Foday-Bai Kamara FR G 6-1 160 Sandy Springs High School, Washington, D.C.
50 Shane Temara FR F 6-8 230 West Genesee High School, Camillus, N.Y.
 

Elise Cedre

Elise Cedre
Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Freshman
Course of study: 
Political Science
Personal best in 5k: 
19:08
 

Amanda Prystupa

Amanda Prystupa
Fivay High School/Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Marine Biology
Position: 
--Backspot
--Base
 

Samantha Martinez

Samantha Martinez
Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
20:53
 

Chelsea Bedson

Chelsea Bedson
Hernando High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Ava Thompson

Ava Thompson
Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Anthropology
Personal best in 5k: 
23:30
 

Courtney Beason

River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Education
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Kristen Dunlap

Kristen Dunlap
Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business
Personal best in 5k: 
21:05
 

Katie Monds

Katie Monds
Land O'Lakes High School
Sophomore
Personal best in 5k: 
21:45
 

Damari Sanchez

Damari Sanchez
Zephyrhills High School/Tampa, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
AA Degree
Position: 
--Base
 

Melody Yero

Melody Yero
Belleview High School
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
19:57
 

Karlee Roach

Karlee Roach
Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
AA Degree
Position: 
--Base
 

Roxanna Caballero

Roxanna Caballero
Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:56
 

Jamie Giles

Jamie Giles
River Ridge High School/Plainfield, Ill.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Base
 

Jaylin Banks

Jaylin Banks
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Personal best in 5k: 
22:37
 

Ryan Holden

Ryan Holden
Ridgewood High School/Seattle, Wash.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Psychology
Position: 
--Backspot
 

Angela Cruz

Angela Cruz
Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
20:15
 

Stephanie Gause

Stephanie Gause
Gulf High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Film
Position: 
--Backspot
--Base
 

Alyssa Deligio

Alyssa Deligio
Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:27
 

Amanda Kahn

Amanda Kahn
River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Junior
Course of study: 
Elementary Education
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Elizabeth Stowers

Cheerleader - stowers
Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Biology
Position: 
--Backspot
--Base
 

Elaine Gavallas

Elaine Gavallas
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Medical
Personal best in 5k: 
21:49
 

Patty Leas

Patty Leas
River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Junior
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Backspot
--Flyer
 

Martha Hernandez

Martha Hernandez
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Chemistry
Personal best in 5k: 
22:32
 

Sonia Rincon

Sonia Rincon
Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:15
 

Daemon Ashley

Daemon Ashley
Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business Administration
Number: 
0
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-3
Weight: 
190lbs
 

Clayton Buchanan

Clayton Buchanan
Clayton High School, St. Louis, Mo.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business Management
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-3
Weight: 
185lbs
 

Amanda Turley

Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Sara Hogan

No. 1 Sara Hogan
Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Terrance Briggs

Terrance Briggs
Edward White High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Communications/Broadcast Journalism
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-2
Weight: 
184lbs
 

Daniele Green

JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Samantha Snyder

No. 2 Samantha Snyder
Oak Leaf High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Chris McCormick

Chris McCormick
Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Montana Childs

No. 3 Montana Childs
Winter Haven High School, Auburndale, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alana Sherman

Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Victor Davila

Victor Davila
Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Guard
Height: 
5-8
Weight: 
150lbs
 

Ronja Van Der Puetten

Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
Freshman
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Setter
 

Aaron McIntyre

No. 4 Aaron McIntyre
Citrus High School, Inverness, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Infield
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alex Kranick

Alex Kranick
Wharton High School, Tampa, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Short Stop
Height: 
5-09
Weight: 
165lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Christian Alicea

Christian Alicea
Elev8 Sports Institute, Toa Alta, P.R.
Sophomore
Number: 
5
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
190lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Mylaina Gary

No. 5 Mylaina Gary
Wekiva High School, Apopka, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
5
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Jami Aguayo

No. 6 Jami Aguayo
Sarasota High School, Sarasota, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Courtney Costa

Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Radiology
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Defense Specialist
 

Noemi Chavez

Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Both
Throws: 
Right
 

Ryan Mettler

Ryan Mettler
Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alexena Arnold

Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Athletic Training
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Olivia Nase

No. 8 Olivia Nase
Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Justin Ortiz

Justin Ortiz
Wesley Chapel High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-11
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Teddi Wright

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Sports Management
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Setter
 

Hannah Hawkins

Hannah Hawkins
Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy Assistant
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Rachel Gardner

No. 9 Rachel Gardner
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Riley Choate

Riley Choate
East Lake High School, Oldsmar, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Left Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
175lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Brooklyn Robb

No. 10 Brooklyn Robb
Wiregrass High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Jordan Bickett

John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Exercise Science
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Danny Rodriguez

Danny Rodriguez
Steinbrenner High School, Lutz, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Infield
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
140lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Kevin Faulkner

Kevin Faulkner
Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--First base
Height: 
6-04
Weight: 
195lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Chelsi Lopresto

No. 11 Chelsi Lopresto
Mount Dora Bible High School, Mount Dora, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Melina Staengle

Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Taylor Breck

Taylor Breck
Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-7
Weight: 
185lbs
 

Jordan Feist

Jordan Feist
Brandon High School, Valrico, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Infield
Height: 
5-07
Weight: 
130lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Clarissa Lynch

No. 12 Clarissa Lynch
Sarasot Polytechnical High School, Sarasota, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Toni Imbimbo

Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Biology
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Libero
 

Michael Faul

Michael Faul
Bullitt East High School, Mount Washington, Ky.
Freshman
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Third base
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
175lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Dana Mackiewicz

No. 13 Dana Mackiewicz
Nature Coast High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Katie Shoulta

No. 14 Katie Shoulta
East Lake High School, Palm Harbor, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Logan Miller

Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Right Side Hitter
 

Danielle Deterding

Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
--Outside Hitter
 

Bobby Anderson

Bobby Anderson
Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
190lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Jordan Ding

Jordan Ding
Alonzo High School, Tampa, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
16
Position: 
--Second base
--Short Stop
Height: 
5-09
Weight: 
155lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Paige Davis

No. 16 Paige Davis
Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
16
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Adam Arrowood

Adam Arrowood
Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
17
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
165lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Brooke Gonzalez

No. 18 Brooke Gonzalez
North Marion High School, Citra, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
18
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Ryan Beineke

Ryan Beineke
Dunedin High School, Clearwater, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
19
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
230lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Amber Hess

No. 19 Amber Hess
East Bay High School, Apollo Beach, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
19
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Dominiq Sicardo

Dominiq Sicardo
Carrolwood Day School, Tampa, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
20
Position: 
--Third base
--Catcher
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
225lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Samantha Renzitti

No. 20 Samantha Renzitti
Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
20
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Deion Fields

Deion Fields
Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
20
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-5
Weight: 
190lbs
 

Aderly Perez

Aderly Perez
American Heritage High School, Philadelphia, Pa.
Sophomore
Number: 
21
Position: 
--Second base
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
200lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Kayla Stellwag

No. 22 Kayla Stellwag
Northeast High School, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
22
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Robert Peck

Robert Peck
Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
22
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
205lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Taylor Baker

No. 23 Taylor Baker
Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
23
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Danny Raynor

Danny Raynor
Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
23
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-00
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Zachary Hessinger

Zachary Hessinger
Cambridge Christian High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
24
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
155lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Sean Fluke

Sean Fluke
Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
25
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Dylan Wagner

Dylan Wagner
Wellington High School, Wellington, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
26
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
175lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Nick Donnell

Nick Donnell
Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
27
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-00
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Tanner Thompson

Tanner Thompson
Strawberry Crest High School, Lithia, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
28
Position: 
--First base
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
240lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Erroll Whinnen

Erroll Whinnen
Parade High School, Northcote-Melbourne, Australia
Sophomore
Number: 
30
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
200lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Foday-Bai Kamara

Foday-Bai Kamara
Sandy Springs High School, Washington, D.C.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Communications
Number: 
30
Position: 
--Guard
Height: 
6-1
Weight: 
160lbs
 

Shane Temara

Shane Temara
West Genesee High School, Camillus, N.Y.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
50
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-8
Weight: 
230lbs