Team Roster and Profiles

No. Name Class Pos. Bats Throws Height Weight High School and Hometown
Damari Sanchez FR B Zephyrhills High School/Tampa, Fla.
Ava Thompson FR Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Karlee Roach SO B Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Kristen Dunlap SO Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Katie Monds SO Land O'Lakes High School
Jamie Giles SO B River Ridge High School/Plainfield, Ill.
Melody Yero SO Belleview High School
Ryan Holden FR BS Ridgewood High School/Seattle, Wash.
Roxanna Caballero FR Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
Stephanie Gause SO BS/B Gulf High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Jaylin Banks FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Elizabeth Stowers FR BS/B Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Angela Cruz FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Alyssa Deligio FR Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Amanda Kahn JR FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Elaine Gavallas SO Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Patty Leas JR BS/FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Martha Hernandez FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sonia Rincon FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Chelsea Bedson FR FL Hernando High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Elise Cedre FR Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Courtney Beason FR FL River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Samantha Martinez SO Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
0 Daemon Ashley SO F 6-3 190 Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, Fla.
1 Amanda Turley FR MH Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
1 Sara Hogan SO OF L R Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
1 Clayton Buchanan FR F 6-3 185 Clayton High School, St. Louis, Mo.
2 Samantha Snyder SO INF L L Oak Leaf High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
2 Chris McCormick SO RHP/OF R R 6-01 185 Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
2 Terrance Briggs FR F 6-2 184 Edward White High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
2 Daniele Green FR OH JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
3 Montana Childs SO C R R Winter Haven High School, Auburndale, Fla.
3 Alana Sherman FR MH Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
4 Victor Davila SO G 5-8 150 Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
4 Ronja Van Der Puetten FR S Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
4 Aaron McIntyre SO INF/OF R R Citrus High School, Inverness, Fla.
4 Alex Kranick SO SS R R 5-09 165 Wharton High School, Tampa, Fla.
5 Christian Alicea SO C R R 5-10 190 Elev8 Sports Institute, Toa Alta, P.R.
5 Mylaina Gary SO INF L R Wekiva High School, Apopka, Fla.
6 Jami Aguayo FR OF R R Sarasota High School, Sarasota, Fla.
6 Courtney Costa FR D Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
7 Noemi Chavez SO OF B R Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Fla.
7 Ryan Mettler FR C R R 6-02 185 Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
7 Alexena Arnold FR OH Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
8 Justin Ortiz SO OF R R 5-11 185 Wesley Chapel High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
8 Teddi Wright FR S Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
8 Olivia Nase SO INF R R Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
9 Hannah Hawkins FR MH Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
9 Rachel Gardner FR INF R R Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
9 Riley Choate FR LHP/OF L L 5-08 175 East Lake High School, Oldsmar, Fla.
10 Brooklyn Robb SO INF R R Wiregrass High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
10 Jordan Bickett SO MH John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
10 Danny Rodriguez SO INF/RHP R R 5-08 140 Steinbrenner High School, Lutz, Fla.
11 Kevin Faulkner SO 1B R R 6-04 195 Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
11 Chelsi Lopresto SO OF R R Mount Dora Bible High School, Mount Dora, Fla.
11 Melina Staengle SO OH Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
12 Jordan Feist FR INF R R 5-07 130 Brandon High School, Valrico, Fla.
12 Clarissa Lynch FR RHP R R Sarasot Polytechnical High School, Sarasota, Fla.
12 Taylor Breck FR F 6-7 185 Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
13 Toni Imbimbo SO L Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
13 Michael Faul FR 3B/OF R R 5-10 175 Bullitt East High School, Mount Washington, Ky.
13 Dana Mackiewicz SO OF R R Nature Coast High School, Brooksville, Fla.
14 Katie Shoulta FR C R R East Lake High School, Palm Harbor, Fla.
14 Logan Miller SO RSH Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
15 Bobby Anderson SO OF R R 6-02 190 Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
15 Danielle Deterding FR MH/OH Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
16 Jordan Ding FR 2B/SS R R 5-09 155 Alonzo High School, Tampa, Fla.
16 Paige Davis FR INF R R Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
17 Adam Arrowood SO RHP R R 6-01 165 Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
18 Tim Helser FR C R R 6-1 200 Harmony High School, Venice, Fla.
18 Brooke Gonzalez FR RHP R R North Marion High School, Citra, Fla.
19 Amber Hess FR INF R R East Bay High School, Apollo Beach, Fla.
20 Deion Fields FR F 6-5 190 Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
20 Dominiq Sicardo SO 3B/C R R 6-03 225 Carrolwood Day School, Tampa, Fla.
21 Aderly Perez SO 2B R R 5-10 200 American Heritage High School, Philadelphia, Pa.
22 Robert Peck SO RHP R R 6-01 205 Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
22 Kayla Stellwag FR C R R Northeast High School, St. Petersburg, Fla.
23 Danny Raynor SO OF L R 6-00 180 Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
23 Anthony Cortright, Jr. SO F 6-3 205 J.W. Mitchell High School, Odessa, Fla.
23 Taylor Baker FR C R R Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
24 Zachary Hessinger SO OF L L 5-08 155 Cambridge Christian High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
25 Sean Fluke FR RHP/OF L R 6-03 180 Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
27 Nick Donnell FR RHP R R 6-00 180 Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
28 Tanner Thompson FR 1B/RHP R R 6-02 240 Strawberry Crest High School, Lithia, Fla.
30 Erroll Whinnen SO RHP R R 6-03 200 Parade High School, Northcote-Melbourne, Australia
30 Foday-Bai Kamara FR G 6-1 160 Sandy Springs High School, Washington, D.C.
42 Yamil Marrero FR F 6-4 195 Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
50 Shane Temara FR F 6-8 230 West Genesee High School, Camillus, N.Y.
 

Jamie Giles

Jamie Giles
River Ridge High School/Plainfield, Ill.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Base
 

Melody Yero

Melody Yero
Belleview High School
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
19:57
 

Ryan Holden

Ryan Holden
Ridgewood High School/Seattle, Wash.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Psychology
Position: 
--Backspot
 

Roxanna Caballero

Roxanna Caballero
Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:56
 

Stephanie Gause

Stephanie Gause
Gulf High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Film
Position: 
--Backspot
--Base
 

Jaylin Banks

Jaylin Banks
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Personal best in 5k: 
22:37
 

Elizabeth Stowers

Cheerleader - stowers
Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Biology
Position: 
--Backspot
--Base
 

Angela Cruz

Angela Cruz
Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
20:15
 

Amanda Kahn

Amanda Kahn
River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Junior
Course of study: 
Elementary Education
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Alyssa Deligio

Alyssa Deligio
Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:27
 

Patty Leas

Patty Leas
River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Junior
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Backspot
--Flyer
 

Elaine Gavallas

Elaine Gavallas
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Medical
Personal best in 5k: 
21:49
 

Martha Hernandez

Martha Hernandez
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Chemistry
Personal best in 5k: 
22:32
 

Sonia Rincon

Sonia Rincon
Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Personal best in 5k: 
20:15
 

Chelsea Bedson

Chelsea Bedson
Hernando High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Elise Cedre

Elise Cedre
Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Freshman
Course of study: 
Political Science
Personal best in 5k: 
19:08
 

Courtney Beason

River Ridge High School/New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Education
Position: 
--Flyer
 

Samantha Martinez

Samantha Martinez
Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
20:53
 

Damari Sanchez

Damari Sanchez
Zephyrhills High School/Tampa, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
AA Degree
Position: 
--Base
 

Ava Thompson

Ava Thompson
Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Anthropology
Personal best in 5k: 
23:30
 

Karlee Roach

Karlee Roach
Land O' Lakes High School/Brooksville, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
AA Degree
Position: 
--Base
 

Kristen Dunlap

Kristen Dunlap
Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business
Personal best in 5k: 
21:05
 

Katie Monds

Katie Monds
Land O'Lakes High School
Sophomore
Personal best in 5k: 
21:45
 

Daemon Ashley

Daemon Ashley
Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business Administration
Number: 
0
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-3
Weight: 
190lbs
 

Amanda Turley

Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Sara Hogan

No. 1 Sara Hogan
Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Clayton Buchanan

Clayton Buchanan
Clayton High School, St. Louis, Mo.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business Management
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-3
Weight: 
185lbs
 

Chris McCormick

Chris McCormick
Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Terrance Briggs

Terrance Briggs
Edward White High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Communications/Broadcast Journalism
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-2
Weight: 
184lbs
 

Daniele Green

JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Samantha Snyder

No. 2 Samantha Snyder
Oak Leaf High School, Jacksonville, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Montana Childs

No. 3 Montana Childs
Winter Haven High School, Auburndale, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alana Sherman

Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Victor Davila

Victor Davila
Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Guard
Height: 
5-8
Weight: 
150lbs
 

Ronja Van Der Puetten

Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
Freshman
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Setter
 

Aaron McIntyre

No. 4 Aaron McIntyre
Citrus High School, Inverness, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Infield
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alex Kranick

Alex Kranick
Wharton High School, Tampa, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Short Stop
Height: 
5-09
Weight: 
165lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Christian Alicea

Christian Alicea
Elev8 Sports Institute, Toa Alta, P.R.
Sophomore
Number: 
5
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
190lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Mylaina Gary

No. 5 Mylaina Gary
Wekiva High School, Apopka, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
5
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Jami Aguayo

No. 6 Jami Aguayo
Sarasota High School, Sarasota, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Courtney Costa

Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Radiology
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Defense Specialist
 

Ryan Mettler

Ryan Mettler
Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Alexena Arnold

Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Athletic Training
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Noemi Chavez

Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Both
Throws: 
Right
 

Justin Ortiz

Justin Ortiz
Wesley Chapel High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-11
Weight: 
185lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Teddi Wright

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Sports Management
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Setter
 

Olivia Nase

No. 8 Olivia Nase
Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Rachel Gardner

No. 9 Rachel Gardner
Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Riley Choate

Riley Choate
East Lake High School, Oldsmar, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Left Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
175lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Hannah Hawkins

Hannah Hawkins
Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy Assistant
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Brooklyn Robb

No. 10 Brooklyn Robb
Wiregrass High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Jordan Bickett

John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Exercise Science
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Danny Rodriguez

Danny Rodriguez
Steinbrenner High School, Lutz, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Infield
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
140lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Kevin Faulkner

Kevin Faulkner
Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--First base
Height: 
6-04
Weight: 
195lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Chelsi Lopresto

No. 11 Chelsi Lopresto
Mount Dora Bible High School, Mount Dora, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Melina Staengle

Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Jordan Feist

Jordan Feist
Brandon High School, Valrico, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Infield
Height: 
5-07
Weight: 
130lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Clarissa Lynch

No. 12 Clarissa Lynch
Sarasot Polytechnical High School, Sarasota, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Taylor Breck

Taylor Breck
Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-7
Weight: 
185lbs
 

Michael Faul

Michael Faul
Bullitt East High School, Mount Washington, Ky.
Freshman
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Third base
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
175lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Dana Mackiewicz

No. 13 Dana Mackiewicz
Nature Coast High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Outfielder
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Toni Imbimbo

Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Biology
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Libero
 

Logan Miller

Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Right Side Hitter
 

Katie Shoulta

No. 14 Katie Shoulta
East Lake High School, Palm Harbor, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Bobby Anderson

Bobby Anderson
Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
190lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Danielle Deterding

Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
--Outside Hitter
 

Jordan Ding

Jordan Ding
Alonzo High School, Tampa, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
16
Position: 
--Second base
--Short Stop
Height: 
5-09
Weight: 
155lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Paige Davis

No. 16 Paige Davis
Mitchell High School, Trinity, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
16
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Adam Arrowood

Adam Arrowood
Ridgewood High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
17
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
165lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Tim Helser

Harmony High School, Venice, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
18
Position: 
--Catcher
Height: 
6-1
Weight: 
200lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Brooke Gonzalez

No. 18 Brooke Gonzalez
North Marion High School, Citra, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
18
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Amber Hess

No. 19 Amber Hess
East Bay High School, Apollo Beach, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
19
Position: 
--Infield
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Deion Fields

Deion Fields
Apopka High School, Apopka, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
20
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-5
Weight: 
190lbs
 

Dominiq Sicardo

Dominiq Sicardo
Carrolwood Day School, Tampa, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
20
Position: 
--Third base
--Catcher
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
225lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Aderly Perez

Aderly Perez
American Heritage High School, Philadelphia, Pa.
Sophomore
Number: 
21
Position: 
--Second base
Height: 
5-10
Weight: 
200lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Robert Peck

Robert Peck
Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
22
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-01
Weight: 
205lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Kayla Stellwag

No. 22 Kayla Stellwag
Northeast High School, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
22
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Anthony Cortright, Jr.

Anthony Cortright, Jr.
J.W. Mitchell High School, Odessa, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Broadcasting
Number: 
23
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-3
Weight: 
205lbs
 

Taylor Baker

No. 23 Taylor Baker
Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
23
Position: 
--Catcher
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Danny Raynor

Danny Raynor
Venice High School, Venice, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
23
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-00
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Zachary Hessinger

Zachary Hessinger
Cambridge Christian High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
24
Position: 
--Outfielder
Height: 
5-08
Weight: 
155lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Left
 

Sean Fluke

Sean Fluke
Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
25
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
--Outfielder
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Left
Throws: 
Right
 

Nick Donnell

Nick Donnell
Newsome High School, Lithia, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
27
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-00
Weight: 
180lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Tanner Thompson

Tanner Thompson
Strawberry Crest High School, Lithia, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
28
Position: 
--First base
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-02
Weight: 
240lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Erroll Whinnen

Erroll Whinnen
Parade High School, Northcote-Melbourne, Australia
Sophomore
Number: 
30
Position: 
--Right Hand Pitcher
Height: 
6-03
Weight: 
200lbs
Bats: 
Right
Throws: 
Right
 

Foday-Bai Kamara

Foday-Bai Kamara
Sandy Springs High School, Washington, D.C.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Communications
Number: 
30
Position: 
--Guard
Height: 
6-1
Weight: 
160lbs
 

Yamil Marrero

Yamil Marrero
Nature Coast High School, Spring Hill, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
42
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-4
Weight: 
195lbs
 

Shane Temara

Shane Temara
West Genesee High School, Camillus, N.Y.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
50
Position: 
--Forward
Height: 
6-8
Weight: 
230lbs