Team Roster and Profiles

No. Name Class Pos. High School / Hometown
1 Kaylee Arvay FR Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
2 Jaylin Banks FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
3 Crystal Burchhardt FR Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
4 Roxanna Caballero FR Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
5 Elise Cedre FR Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
6 Angela Cruz FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
7 Alyssa Deligio FR Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
8 Kristen Dunlap SO Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
9 Elaine Gavallas SO Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
10 Martha Hernandez FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
11 Samantha Martinez SO Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
12 Katie Monds SO Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
13 Renee Patnode FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
14 Sonia Rincon FR Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
15 Melody Yero SO Belleview High School, Belleview, Fla.
 
Cross country

Kaylee Arvay

Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
1
 
Cross country

Jaylin Banks

Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
2
 
Cross country

Crystal Burchhardt

Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
3
 
Cross country

Roxanna Caballero

Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
4
 
Cross country

Elise Cedre

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Freshman
Number: 
5
Personal best in 5k: 
19:30
 
Cross country

Angela Cruz

Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
6
 
Cross country

Alyssa Deligio

Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
7
 
Cross country

Kristen Dunlap

Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Pre-med
Number: 
8
Personal best in 5k: 
21:15
 
Cross country

Elaine Gavallas

Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
AA degree
Number: 
9
Personal best in 5k: 
22:06
 
Cross country

Martha Hernandez

Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
10
 
Cross country

Samantha Martinez

Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
11
Personal best in 5k: 
20:53
 
Cross country

Katie Monds

Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Physical therapy
Number: 
12
Personal best in 5k: 
20:45
 
Cross country

Renee Patnode

Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
13
 
Cross country

Sonia Rincon

Immokalee High School, Immokalee, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
14
 
Cross country

Melody Yero

Belleview High School, Belleview, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
15
Personal best in 5k: 
19:57