Team Roster and Profiles

No. Name Class Pos. High School / Hometown
Kristen Dunlap FR Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Samantha Greenlee SO East Bay High School, Gibsonton, Fla.
Ariel Grey SO Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Samantha Martinez FR Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Marissa Ginn-Davis FR Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Chelsea Ginn-Davis FR Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Rachael Patnode SO Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Katie Monds FR Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Allison Nally FR Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Melody Yero FR Belleview High School, Belleview, Fla.
Jasmine Boykin FR
Judith Young SO Gulf High School, New Port Richey
Elaine Gavallas FR Gulf High School, New Port Richey
 
Cross country

Kristen Dunlap

Crystal River High School, Crystal River, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Pre-med
Personal best in 5k: 
21:15
 
Cross country

Samantha Greenlee

East Bay High School, Gibsonton, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
AA, Exercise Science
Personal best in 5k: 
18:48
 
Cross country

Ariel Grey

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Land O'Lakes
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Mass Communication
Personal best in 5k: 
19:13
 
Cross country

Samantha Martinez

Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
20:53
 
Cross country

Marissa Ginn-Davis

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Anesthesiology
Personal best in 5k: 
22:22
 
Cross country

Chelsea Ginn-Davis

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Education
Personal best in 5k: 
19:45.13
 
Cross country

Rachael Patnode

Gulf High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Business Administration/Automotive Technology
Personal best in 5k: 
21:49
 
Cross country

Katie Monds

Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical therapy
Personal best in 5k: 
20:45
 
Cross country

Allison Nally

Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Personal best in 5k: 
30:34
 
Cross country

Melody Yero

Belleview High School, Belleview, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Personal best in 5k: 
19:57
 
Cross country

Jasmine Boykin

Freshman
 
Cross country

Judith Young

Gulf High School, New Port Richey
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Physical therapy
Personal best in 5k: 
21:26
 
Cross country

Elaine Gavallas

Gulf High School, New Port Richey
Freshman
Course of study: 
AA degree
Personal best in 5k: 
22:06