Team Roster and Profiles

No. Namesort descending Class Pos. High School and Hometown
3 Alana Sherman FR MH Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
7 Alexena Arnold FR OH Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
1 Amanda Turley FR MH Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
6 Courtney Costa FR D Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
2 Daniele Green FR OH JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
15 Danielle Deterding FR MH/OH Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
9 Hannah Hawkins FR MH Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
10 Jordan Bickett SO MH John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
14 Logan Miller SO RSH Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
11 Melina Staengle SO OH Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
4 Ronja Van Der Puetten FR S Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
8 Teddi Wright FR S Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
13 Toni Imbimbo SO L Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
 

Amanda Turley

Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Daniele Green

JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Alana Sherman

Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Ronja Van Der Puetten

Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
Freshman
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Setter
 

Courtney Costa

Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Radiology
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Defense Specialist
 

Alexena Arnold

Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Athletic Training
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Teddi Wright

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Sports Management
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Setter
 

Hannah Hawkins

Hannah Hawkins
Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy Assistant
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Jordan Bickett

John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Exercise Science
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Melina Staengle

Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Toni Imbimbo

Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Biology
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Libero
 

Logan Miller

Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Right Side Hitter
 

Danielle Deterding

Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
--Outside Hitter