Team Roster and Profiles

No. Namesort descending Class Pos. High School and Hometown
3 Alana Sherman FR MH Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
7 Alexena Arnold FR OH Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
1 Amanda Turley FR MH Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
5 Anna Costello FR L Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Fla.
6 Courtney Costa FR D Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
2 Daniele Green FR OH JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
15 Danielle Deterding FR MH/OH Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
9 Hanna Hawkins FR MH Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
10 Jordan Bickett SO MH John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
12 Lane Mosteller FR OH/RSH Florida High University, Tallahassee, Fla.
14 Logan Miller SO RSH Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
11 Melina Staengle SO OH Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
4 Ronja Van Der Puetten FR S Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
8 Teddi Wright FR S Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
13 Toni Imbimbo SO L Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
 

Amanda Turley

Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy
Number: 
1
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Daniele Green

JW Mitchell High School, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Business
Number: 
2
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Alana Sherman

Eastside High School, Gainesville, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
3
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Ronja Van Der Puetten

Leibnizschule Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden, Germany
Freshman
Number: 
4
Position: 
--Setter
 

Anna Costello

Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Pediatric Nursing
Number: 
5
Position: 
--Libero
 

Courtney Costa

Fivay High School, Port Richey, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Radiology
Number: 
6
Position: 
--Defense Specialist
 

Alexena Arnold

Plant City High School, Plant City, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Athletic Training
Number: 
7
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Teddi Wright

Wiregrass Ranch High School, Lutz, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Sports Management
Number: 
8
Position: 
--Setter
 

Hanna Hawkins

Liberty Baptist Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Physical Therapy Assistant
Number: 
9
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Jordan Bickett

John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Exercise Science
Number: 
10
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
 

Melina Staengle

Schickhart Gymnasium Stuttgart High School, Sindelfingen, Germany
Sophomore
Number: 
11
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
 

Lane Mosteller

Florida High University, Tallahassee, Fla.
Freshman
Course of study: 
Nursing
Number: 
12
Position: 
--Outside Hitter
--Right Side Hitter
 

Toni Imbimbo

Fivay High School, Hudson, Fla.
Sophomore
Course of study: 
Biology
Number: 
13
Position: 
--Libero
 

Logan Miller

Palm Harbor University, Clearwater, Fla.
Sophomore
Number: 
14
Position: 
--Right Side Hitter
 

Danielle Deterding

Palmetto High School, Palmetto, Fla.
Freshman
Number: 
15
Position: 
--Middle Hitter
--Outside Hitter