You are here

Athletic Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
Fri Aug 22 3:00 pm PHSC Tri-match Indian River State College New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-22, 25-20)
Fri Aug 22 7:00 pm PHSC Tri-match St. Petersburg College New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-16, 26-24)
Tue Aug 26 7:00 pm Santa Fe College Gainesville L: 3-2 (22-25, 25-23, 16-25, 26-24, 8-15)
Fri Aug 29 2:00 pm Mariott Kickoff Classic - FSCJ Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville W: 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-16)
Fri Aug 29 6:00 pm Mariott Kickoff Classic - FSCJ Indian River State College Jacksonville W: 3-2 (22-25, 25-17, 25-15, 22-25, 15-12)
Sat Aug 30 10:00 am Mariott Kickoff Classic - FSCJ Lake-Sumter State College Jacksonville W: 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)
Sat Aug 30 2:00 pm Mariott Kickoff Classic - FSCJ Santa Fe College Jacksonville L: 3-1 (25-21, 29-31, 20-25, 23-25)
Tue Sep 2 7:00 pm College of Central Florida New Port Richey L: 3-0 (21-25, 22-25,13-25)
Wed Sep 3 7:00 pm Hillsborough Community College New Port Richey W: 3-0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-16)
Sat Sep 6 11:00 am St. Johns River State College Palatka W: 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-23)
Sat Sep 6 1:00 pm Palm Beach State College Palatka W: 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-21)
Tue Sep 9 6:00 pm St. Johns River State College Home W: 3-1 (25-21, 25-21, 18-25, 25-13)
Fri Sep 12 3:00 pm Conquistador Invitational Catawba Valley Community College (N.C.) New Port Richey W: 3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-4)
Fri Sep 12 7:00 pm Conquistador Invitational Clearwater Christian College New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-14, 25-20, 21-25, 25-16)
Sat Sep 13 2:00 pm Conquistador Invitational Eastern Florida State College New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-15, 25-14, 22-25, 25-16)
Sat Sep 13 6:00 pm Conquistador Invitational Cape Fear Community College (N.C.) New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-17, 9-25, 25-14, 25-17)
Tue Sep 16 7:00 pm State College of Florida New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-13, 25-23, 16-25, 25-16)
Thu Sep 18 7:00 pm Santa Fe College New Port Richey W: 3-2 (20-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-11, 15-13)
Fri Sep 19 11:00 am SFSC Tri-match Palm Beach State College Avon Park W: 3-1 (22-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-17)
Fri Sep 19 1:00 pm SFSC Tri-match South Florida State College Avon Park W: 3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-21)
Fri Sep 26 1:00 pm SFSC Tournament Webber International University (JV) Avon Park W: 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-16)
Fri Sep 26 5:00 pm SFSC Tournament St. Johns River State College Avon Park W: 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-20)
Sat Sep 27 11:00 am SFSC Tournament Clearwater Christian College Avon Park W: 3-1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25)
Sat Sep 27 3:00 pm SFSC Tournament Indian River State College Avon Park L: 0-3 (26-28, 14-25, 22-25)
Tue Sep 30 7:00 pm Florida College New Port Richey W: 3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-17)
Fri Oct 3 4:00 pm Catawba Valley Invitational Spartanburg Methodist College (S.C.) Hickory, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-15)
Fri Oct 3 6:00 pm Catawba Valley Invitational Walter State Community College (Tenn.) Hickory, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-3, 25-13, 25-9)
Sat Oct 4 10:00 am Catawba Valley Invitational Catawba Valley Community College (N.C.) Hickory, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-16)
Sat Oct 4 12:00 pm Catawba Valley Invitational Northern Virginia Community College Hickory, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-20)
Tue Oct 7 3:00 pm Elizabethtown College (Pa.) - Dig Pink New Port Richey W: 3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21)
Sat Oct 11 11:00 am LSSC Tri-match Lake-Sumter State College Leesburg W: 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-16)
Sat Oct 11 1:00 pm LSSC Tri-match Indian River State College Leesburg W: 3-0 (26-24, 25-13, 25-22)
Tue Oct 14 7:00 pm Clearwater Christian College Clearwater W: 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-17)
Fri Oct 17 4:00 pm Wallace State - Hanceville Tournament Faulkner State Community College (Ala.) Hanceville, Ala. W: 3-1 (25-13, 25-15, 17-25, 25-18)
Fri Oct 17 6:00 pm Wallace State - Hanceville Tournament Gadsden State Community College (Ala.) Hanceville, Ala. W: 3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-18)
Sat Oct 18 9:00 am Wallace State - Hanceville Tournament Sneed State Community College (Ala.) Hanceville, Ala. W: 3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15)
Sat Oct 18 11:00 am Wallace State - Hanceville Tournament Vincennes University (In.) Hanceville, Ala. W: 25-18, 25-16, 25-19)
Tue Oct 21 7:00 pm Florida College Temple Terrace W: 3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-16)
Thu Oct 23 7:00 pm South Florida State College New Port Richey W: 3-0 (26-24, 28-26, 25-18)
Thu Oct 30 7:00 pm Hillsborough Community College Tampa L: 0-3 (18-25, 24-26, 24-26)
Fri Nov 7 2:00 pm Region 10/District P Championship Surry Community College (N.C.) Wilmington, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-10)
Sat Nov 8 10:30 am Region 10/District P Championship Wake Technical Community College (N.C.) Wilmington, N.C. W: 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 20-16)
Sat Nov 8 2:00 pm Region 10/District P Championship Catawba Valley Community College (N.C.) Wilmington, N.C. W: 3-1 (25-10, 21-25, 26-24, 25-17)
Thu Nov 20 3:00 pm NJCAA Division II National Championship Waubonsee Community College (Ill.) Phoenix, Ariz. W: 3-0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-22)
Thu Nov 20 9:30 pm NJCAA Division II National Championship Columbus State Community College (Ohio) Phoenix, Ariz. L: 3-1 (25-22, 12-25, 23-25, 12-25)
Fri Nov 21 2:30 pm NJCAA Division II National Championship Des Moines Area Community College Phoenix, Ariz. L: 3-1 (14-25, 1-25, 25-17, 18-25)
Sat Nov 22 12:00 pm NJCAA Division II National Championship Illinois Central College Phoenix, Ariz. L: 2-3 (14-25, 25-15, 26-24, 24-26, 10-15)