You are here

Course Schedule

Make selections from one or more of the filter selections below. The more filters you select, the more likely it is that no courses will be returned. Press Reset to refresh the page. The course schedule was last updated: April 21, 2014, 2:20 am.

CHCredit hours
Prerequisite, co-requisite required
Internet course
 Course filled

Day
MMonday
TTuesday
WWednesday
RThursday
FFriday
SSaturday
USunday

Location
INInternet
ECEast Campus, Dade City
NCNorth Campus, Brooksville
PCPorter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch, Wesley Chapel
SHSpring Hill Campus
WCWest Campus, New Port Richey

Accounting, General
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ACG2021 1960 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:30 pm to 9:25 pm W A-166 EC Wilder J
ACG2021 5900 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Misty Price
ACG2021 7935 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 8:00 pm to 9:50 pm MW D-417 PC TBA
ACG2021 8535 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 10:00 am to 11:55 am TR G-103 WC Rafael Sanchez
ACG2071 5901 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Misty Price
American History
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
AMH2010 7614 History of the United States I 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 1:00 pm to 4:20 pm TR D-421 PC Maternowski A
AMH2010 8046 History of the United States I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 10:00 am to 11:55 am MW G-111 WC Eric Wolters
AMH2020 7014 History of the United States II 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 9:30 am to 12:50 pm MW D-421 PC Maternowski A
Anthropology
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ANT2000 1909 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Kelli Hayes
ANT2000 8329 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 9:00 am to 12:20 pm MW G-109 WC Ferla A
Art History
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ARH1000 1966 Art Appreciation 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 3:00 pm to 4:55 pm TR A-165 EC Record II A
ARH1000 3067 Art Appreciation 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 10:00 am to 1:20 pm TR G-102 WC Kastner D
ARH1000 6957 Art Appreciation 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 9:00 am to 10:55 am MW E-105 SH TBA
ARH1000 7900 Art Appreciation 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 12:00 pm to 1:50 pm MW D-416 PC TBA
Art
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ART1300C 1984 Drawing I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:30 pm to 8:10 pm TR E-110 EC Record II A
ART1300C 3008 Drawing I 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 10:00 am to 2:35 pm W G-102 WC Kastner D
ART1300C 6951 Drawing I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 1:00 pm to 3:40 pm TR E-201 SH Lovero J
ART1300C 7901 Drawing I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 2:30 pm to 4:20 pm MW D-416 PC Holyoke K
ART1301C 1985 Drawing II 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:30 pm to 8:10 pm TR E-110 EC Record II A
ART1301C 3016 Drawing II 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 10:00 am to 2:35 pm W G-102 WC Kastner D
ART1301C 6950 Drawing II 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 1:00 pm to 3:40 pm TR E-201 SH Lovero J
Astronomy
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
AST1002 1921 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 1:00 pm to 2:55 pm TR A-165 EC TBA
AST1002 2474 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 5:30 pm to 8:50 pm R B-102 NC Burdick S
Comments:This hybrid course blends online and face-to-face delivery. The course meets one day eachweek. Content is delivered online through myPHSC and on campus at the meeting time listed above. Ifyou have questions about this class you may email the faculty member at ( )
AST1002 3334 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 8:00 am to 11:15 am TR M-329 WC Burdick S
AST1002 7025 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 6:00 pm to 9:20 pm MW D-415 PC TBA
Finance
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
FIN1100 5915 Personal Finance 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Misty Price
Biological Science
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
BSC1005 1934 Introduction to Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Eason L
BSC1005 1936 Introduction to Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Wilder M
BSC1005 3343 Introduction to Biology 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Adams M
BSC1005 6200 Introduction to Biology 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 1:00 pm to 4:20 pm MW E-107 SH Caitlin Gille
BSC1005 7024 Introduction to Biology 3.0 05/12 to 06/23 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Jennifer Wiatrowski
BSC1005 7620 Introduction to Biology 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 12:00 pm to 3:20 pm MW D-417 PC TBA
BSC1005 8455 Introduction to Biology 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 9:00 am to 12:04 pm MW M-333 WC Costa F
BSC1020 1935 Human Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Kelli Hayes
BSC1020 1980 Human Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Eason L
BSC1020 2662 Human Biology 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 5:30 pm to 8:50 pm TR A-139 NC Daniyal K. Laryea
BSC1020 6940 Human Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 9:00 am to 10:55 am TR E-107 SH Guy G
BSC1020 6970 Human Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Adams M
BSC1020 7621 Human Biology 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 1:00 pm to 4:20 pm TR D-419 PC TBA
BSC1020 8251 Human Biology 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Jean M. Adams
BSC1050 2920 Introduction to Environmental Science 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 TBA
BSC1050 7622 Introduction to Environmental Science 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Jennifer Wiatrowski
BSC1050 8450 Introduction to Environmental Science 3.0 06/24 to 08/04 See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Anita Mukerjee
BSC1085 1937 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 2:30 pm to 4:25 pm TR A-163 EC TBA
BSC1085 2941 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:30 pm to 7:20 pm MW A-141 NC Clark D
BSC1085 7969 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:30 pm to 7:20 pm TR D-423 PC George Hanak
BSC1085 8260 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 3.0 05/12 to 07/21 11:00 am to 12:53 pm TR M-334 WC Stenberg J
BSC1085L 1938 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory 1.0 05/12 to 07/21 5:00 pm to 7:40 pm T A-213 EC 25.00 TBA
BSC1085L 1945 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory 1.0 05/12 to 07/21 11:35 am to 2:15 pm R A-213 EC 25.00 TBA
BSC1085L 2942 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory 1.0 05/12 to 07/21 7:40 pm to 8:59 pm MW A-224 NC 25.00 Clark D

Pages