Please be aware this page no longer updates!

Click here to visit our new course schedule page.

CH—Credit hours
—Prerequisite, co-requisite required
—Internet course
 Course filled

Day
M—Monday
T—Tuesday
W—Wednesday
R—Thursday
F—Friday
S—Saturday
U—Sunday

Location
IN—Internet
EC—East Campus, Dade City
NC—North Campus, Brooksville
PC—Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch, Wesley Chapel
SH—Spring Hill Campus
WC—West Campus, New Port Richey

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Credit
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
IDS2941 1004 Internship Practicum 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
TBA TBA EC Connie LaMarca-Frankel
American History
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
AMH2010 2213 History of the United States I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
4:00 pm to 5:15 pm
TR B-201 NC Maternowski A
AMH2010 3035 History of the United States I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 3:15 pm
TR G-111 WC Eric Wolters
AMH2010 3195 History of the United States I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
11:00 am to 12:15 pm
TR G-111 WC Eric Wolters
AMH2010 6909 History of the United States I 3.0
03/14 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 4:50 pm
TR E-101 SH Lashbrook M
AMH2010 7004 History of the United States I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
9:30 am to 10:45 am
TR D-422 PC Makosiej M
AMH2020 1171 History of the United States II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
MW A-166 EC Hayes J
AMH2020 3312 History of the United States II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
10:00 am to 11:15 am
MW G-111 WC Eric Wolters
AMH2020 6480 History of the United States II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
9:30 am to 10:45 am
TR E-207 SH Lashbrook M
AMH2020 7005 History of the United States II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:40 pm
T D-423 PC Maternowski A
AMH2020 7011 History of the United States II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
8:00 am to 9:15 am
TR D-420 PC Makosiej M
AMH2070 3052 History of Florida 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
TR G-111 WC Eric Wolters
AMH2070 6483 History of Florida 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
11:00 am to 12:15 pm
TR E-207 SH Lashbrook M
Anthropology
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ANT2000 1216 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Kelli Carter
ANT2000 1232 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Kelli Carter
ANT2000 2073 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 4:40 pm
W B-201 NC Jenette Flow
ANT2000 3011 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Ferla A
ANT2000 3142 Introduction to Anthropology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
MW G-104 WC Ferla A
Art History
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ARH1000 1175 Art Appreciation 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MW A-168 EC Record II A
ARH1000 1193 Art Appreciation 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Connie LaMarca-Frankel
ARH1000 2276 Art Appreciation 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Harres Jr B
ARH1000 3012 Art Appreciation 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Connie LaMarca-Frankel
ARH1000 6401 Art Appreciation 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 4:40 pm
T E-201 SH Lovero J
Art
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
ART1300C 1157 Drawing I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 8:59 pm
M E-110 EC Record II A
ART1300C 2318 Drawing I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
12:00 pm to 3:30 pm
T A-156 NC Jones C
ART1300C 6404 Drawing I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 9:01 pm
M E-201 SH Lovero J
ART1300C 7169 Drawing I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
12:30 pm to 3:59 pm
F D-422 PC Holyoke K
ART1300C 7170 Drawing I 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
8:00 am to 11:30 am
F D-422 PC Holyoke K
ART1301C 1155 Drawing II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 8:59 pm
M E-110 EC Record II A
ART1301C 2320 Drawing II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
12:00 pm to 3:30 pm
T A-156 NC Jones C
ART1301C 6405 Drawing II 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 9:01 pm
M E-201 SH Lovero J
Astronomy
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
AST1002 1329 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:40 pm
R A-203 EC Burdick S
AST1002 2314 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:40 pm
M A-229 NC Burdick S
AST1002 3331 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:50 pm
T M-329 WC Burdick S
AST1002 6352 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MW E-108 SH Guy McCann
AST1002 6702 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Guy McCann
AST1002 6703 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Guy McCann
AST1002 6756 Introduction to Astronomy 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Guy McCann
Building Construction
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
BCN1001 3596 Building Construction 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
2:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MW G-105 WC John (Jack) Plant
Business Law
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
BUL2241 2336 Business Law 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
MW B-201 NC Jason Smith
BUL2241 3684 Business Law 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
TR D-212 WC Gary Cors
BUL2241 5902 Business Law 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Gary Cors
BUL2241 7151 Business Law 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:40 pm
T D-419 PC Lewis D
BUL2561 5922 Cyberlaw 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Jason Smith
BUL3310 1050 Legal and Ethical Environment in Business 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
MW A-203 EC Lewis D
BUL3310 5870 Legal and Ethical Environment in Business 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
See instructions for Internet courses IN 48.00 Gary Cors
Criminology and Criminal Justice
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
CCJ2010 6578 Criminology 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
MW D-106 SH Decker Jr. R
CCJ2940 1454 Field Studies 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
7:00 pm to 9:40 pm
R A-168 EC Decker Jr. R
Computers: General Studies
Course No. Section Title CH Date Time Days Room Loc Fee Instructor
CGS1000 3525 Computer Concepts 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
3:30 pm to 4:45 pm
TR S-111 WC 25.00 Steven A. Gramlich
CGS1000 3561 Computer Concepts 3.0
01/11 to 05/02
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
MW S-111 WC 25.00 Steven A. Gramlich

Pages